alicia (fuzzdecay) wrote,
alicia
fuzzdecay

  • Mood:
i just looked down at my puter clock and was like "omg it's friday!"

where did the time go?

school starts in 3 days. i have conceptual thinking, layout, digital photographic production, and geometry to look forward to. i slept through geometry in highschool and still made an a. i heard digi photo is really expensive :( i haven't heard a damn thing about conceptual thinking or layout.

i go to school monday wednesday and friday. i'm gonna be pulling long days though. doesn't really bother me. the less breaks between classes i have, the less walking i have to do.

i was hoping that maybe we'd get shawn's car fixed before school started back. i suppose we won't.

oh well. that means i get to see more of him. when it gets fixed then he's gonna hafta get a job. but i suppose then i won't be all distracted and will actually get stuff done in time. ;)

i wanna make cake!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i'm jonesing. :( mmmm... cake....

i'm trying to eat healthier. lol ironic that i follow my cake lusting with that statement. but i really am. not only because i keep getting lectures about my dairy (and little else) consumption... i figure i'm gonna have to start doing it eventually or i'll end up like my grandma.

i have a headache. :(

...and i wanna clear something up for all the 12y/o virgin fucktards: chicks do not get pleasure from using tampons. it's a wad of dry cotton. it's not a good thing. i'm sure maybe some chicks do... but they're fucked up. like this one chick on the spf. she's all about menstruation for some odd reason. i don't think it's right.

i'm gonna stop because i'm just rambling.
Tags: art school, boyfriends past and present, car stuff, inconsiderate fucktards, plague
Subscribe

  • Of Mordor and missing husbands.

    It’s finally starting to pick up more at work, which is great because sitting around with nothing to do up there is torture. I’ve gotten…

  • the library

    …or how I lost my life over the course of one lunch break. My office is a block-ish away from the Atlanta Central Library. When the weather…

  • A wedding in Texas.

    Last weekend I took a 12 hour car ride to Houston to attend the wedding of a long-time internet friend. I took Friday off work, and left Atlanta…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments