?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


i have made up my mind that i want to go to rocky horror this…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
i have made up my mind that i want to go to rocky horror this friday... to the one on ponce. i'm tired of always wanting to go... but then never going.

anyone with me??!

Current Mood:
bored bored
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:10 am (UTC), fiduch commented:
i wanna go! but only if i can cross-dress! :op
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
lol you should go as rocky!

you'd be hawt in a metallic speedo!!
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:15 am (UTC), fiduch replied:
lol, unfortunately my body is more of the "eddy" variety...
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:18 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
meh.... i'd still hit it. ;)
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 10:30 am (UTC), equusk commented:
BALLS YEAH!
Hell ya! What time does it start? (that whole I need sleep before work the next morning factors into whether or not I can actually go).

Lemme know.
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:39 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
midnight i believe?
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 10:47 am (UTC), amerikanscience commented:
Aw foo.
I'd go, but we live a trifle far from each other. =/

P.S. I have the same kitty hat... cozy! <3
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2004 12:40 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
you're only teh 4th person i've ever run across that owns this hat.

i live in it during the winter.
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry