?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


good: the sky is blue today bad: it's windy and a bit chilly good:…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
good: the sky is blue today
bad: it's windy and a bit chilly

good: the sun is out
bad: the sun make it too warm for a jacket

good: i'm not homeless
bad: i'm out $900
bad: i gotta come up with another $700 by the 11th or i'm not so not homeless

good: i dropped rorororororobaugh's class
bad: it pushed back my grad date i'm gradding in december now.

bad: baily (rat) bit a hole through my ear and there was lots of blood
bad: due to severe sleep deprivation and long pants with a badly worn hem, i fell and scraped the fuck out of the top of my foot and bruised by hand.

good: i'm like uber fucking giddy
good: it's inching closer to summer
good: i might put a ring through this hole baily bit in my ear, i mean how hardcore is that?
Current Mood:
drained drained
* * *
* * *
On May 3rd, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC), manicdoll_ commented:
meh, my oldman rat used to do that.. it was not very pleasant hearing "CRACK!", and then feeling something warm on your earlobe, which ofcourse, was blood :/

i wonder if everyone's earlobes make wierd sounds when they get bitten.. does yours?
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 10:10 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
i really dunno, her teeth were clacking against my earrings too bad to tell.

my ear is sore as fuck right now :\
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 10:11 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
...lucky bastard. :P
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 05:28 pm (UTC), johnphys commented:
ouch. rat bites. not fun.

while not quite as exciting as your rat attack story, I was mauled by an envelope today. I was licking it to seal the damn, thing, wasn't paying attention and I got a paper cut right in the spot on the side of my mouth where the upper and lower lip meet.

Yeah, ouch.
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 05:29 pm (UTC), johnphys replied:
.....apparantly there needs to be a comma between "damn" and "thing".....not sure why though
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 10:13 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
oh you wanna hear a hardcore paper cut story?

i cut my nipple open with my application to the college i'm at currently.
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC), johnphys replied:
....ouch..
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 3rd, 2004 05:35 pm (UTC), johnphys commented:
Just tell me your address hon, and you'll get the 700 dollars
[User Picture]
On May 4th, 2004 03:22 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
dude, no. i'm not taking your money.
[User Picture]
On May 4th, 2004 09:07 am (UTC), johnphys replied:
right. your landlord will
[User Picture]
On May 4th, 2004 09:35 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
no.
* * *
On May 3rd, 2004 10:59 pm (UTC), piercedvixen commented:
"good: i'm not homeless"
ahmen to that
[User Picture]
On May 4th, 2004 03:23 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
i hate the "omg!!! i might be homeless!!!! *ulcer* *gray hair*" monthly script my life seems to be taking up.

as if being a student isn't hard enough, without all this responsibility bullshit to accompany it.
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry