alicia (fuzzdecay) wrote,
alicia
fuzzdecay

  • Mood:
so... yeah, we're learning slicing. *roll eyes* and dreamweaver *double roll eyes*


it would be nice if saurabh actually gave a shit about this class, or was a good teacher. i mean... i like him as a person but when he does teach (not often) he's awful at it.


i decided to put a paper clip in my ear:



it's kinda quirky, i'm digging it. i just want another one to match.


looking around the room, not one damn person is paying a fucking bit of attention to what he's saying.


...it's awful when i resorted to word association (see previous entry) to keep myself occupied.


argh! he optimized his images so horridly i can tell on the projection screen. :\ little shit like that drives me fucking insane.

want to leave. want to leave. want to leave. want to leave.



jesus fucking christ! he can't use stylesheets. *bangs head on desk*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments