?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


w00t! different hair! ^i can't get it small enough for an…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *




w00t! different hair!


^i can't get it small enough for an icon, but... it's still cute and i wanna show it off.
Current Mood:
bouncy bouncy
* * *
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 07:35 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
i'm still awake!!! *crazed look*
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 09:42 am (UTC), blackbriar commented:
mrowr
You look marvelous.
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 03:28 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
*gasp* you have a new icon!

thnxies :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 10:23 am (UTC), overseer200 commented:
come... here... NOW!!!!!!!!!!!
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 03:31 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
so insistent :P
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 04:15 pm (UTC), overseer200 replied:
lol, yah, so? :P
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 10:30 am (UTC), koupa_stole_her commented:
very colored
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 01:25 pm (UTC), neo_prodigy commented:
that icon is too frikkin cute.
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 03:30 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
sadly, it's impossible to get it under 40k though. :\

it's sitting at 60-70k right now and the absolute smallest i can get it is 42k but then it looks like complete shit.

i wanna use it so bad though!
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 03:46 pm (UTC), goldsfool commented:
Zim rules your face.
I want the DVD.

I used to have the most awesome icon of Gir dancing in his dog suit.
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 04:02 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
the rave one? i know a lot of people that have that one...

i mean, gir is cute and all... but i think the reluctant zim dance is like... the cutest. just because it is so reluctant.

that, and everyone i know runs around quoting gir... i'm a bit burned out.



i'm gonna pick up the dvd when i get some money. :D
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 06:49 pm (UTC), goldsfool replied:
Which episode is that?

I know Gaz dances reluctantly in 'Tak, the hideous new girl,'
That's a good 'un as well.

[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 08:55 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
invasion of the idiot dog brain
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 2nd, 2004 06:49 pm (UTC), ___ash commented:
human foools
what do you think about grrrs doodoo song?
piggies weee!(^.^)
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 3rd, 2004 06:35 pm (UTC), kevslider commented:
ooh firey. very cute.
[User Picture]
On June 4th, 2004 06:11 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
:D thnxies!
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry