?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


geek porn! i get sofa king bored. i think it's funny that i…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
geek porn!


i get sofa king bored.

i think it's funny that i started using "sofa king" like last week and now i'm seeing it everywhere. it's weird how words/phrases do that. you never hear them. and then once you do, you hear them everywhere.


i made frozen cappucino tonight. nothing makes me feel quite as pretentious as sipping on my frozen coffee-y goodness as i lj and piddle in illustrator and have odd conversations with bappy_lorenzo about unicorns prancing like puppies with down syndome.


tonight has been, completely random.
Current Mood:
artistic artistic
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 05:04 am (UTC), kevslider commented:
I've been using sofa king since I heard it on Aqua Teen Hunger Force a few months ago. I use it sparingly though.
* * *
— On June 16th, 2004 06:15 am (UTC), fire2furniture posted a reply · Expand
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 11:39 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
:D thnxies!

it was an entertaining way to waste an evening.
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 08:36 am (UTC), fiduch commented:
*jaw drops*

your geek pr0n makes me happy, much like you do. that little geek girl needs a spanking.
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 11:43 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
lol er....


ummm...

*jealous?*
* * *
On June 16th, 2004 10:11 am (UTC), bappy_lorenzo commented:
And pillow forts. Can't forget the pillow forts.
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 11:41 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
my two pillow fort will pwn your five pillow fort :P
On June 16th, 2004 12:02 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
pfft whatev!

We all know I have superior pillow fort building skills around here!

(you might say the secret is chairs..)
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
cheater!
On June 16th, 2004 12:14 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
Who has the rule book?

I do.

Chairs are perfectly acceptable. Page 256.

Therefore, you are a dink.

I win!
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
why can't i ever win?!!

why do you have to rip away all my dreams?!?!?
On June 16th, 2004 12:22 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
It's in the job description right here!

Paragraph 2, line 36.
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 12:35 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
well, if you're gonna get all techincal and drag out the contract, then i demand you come fix my birds.

:P
On June 16th, 2004 12:41 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
That costs extra, lady.
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 12:50 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
damn you!!!!1

*shakes fist*
On June 16th, 2004 01:06 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
watch it, ma'am. I don't wanna have to call the cops.
On June 16th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC), bappy_lorenzo replied:
Hold on, is this considered LARPing?

AUGH! We're LARPing!!!
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
....


oh nos!

we should like, kill ourselves and stuff.
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 16th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC), neo_prodigy commented:
re: geek porn
okay that's just wrong. funny but wrong.
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry