?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


i did more today than i'd done all break. ran to kinkos. printed…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
i did more today than i'd done all break.

ran to kinkos.
printed voter registration.
ran home.
filled it out.
ran to the post office.
got it postmarked.
came home.
picked equusk up.
got coke and granola bars.
brought equusk back to school.
went to the financial aid office.
got disappointed.
ran up two flights of stairs.
ran into ster.
found out someone had dropped adv. layout.
got excited.
found out adv. layout had filled back up since that list was printed.
ran down one flight of stairs.
started epic hunt for larry (graphic design department head).
settled for erin (other department head).
outfitted with a post it.
ran back up to registrar's office.
was forced into the class.

was going to run by accounting to apply for my check, but i needed a break.
will do that before class.


so, i have 4 classes again! (yay!!!!!) and it was the class i wanted to take originally!!!! so i'll have a class with equusk, neonjellibean, and bappy_lorenzo this quarter.

only problem is it's a 10am monday class. so i've already missed the first day.
Current Mood:
accomplished accomplished
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 12:09 pm (UTC), overseer200 commented:
lol, sounds like a day of lots of exercise to me
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 12:12 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
argh... i'm still out of breath.

i think my heart almost exploded on one of the trips up the stairs.
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 12:35 pm (UTC), overseer200 replied:
lol, you sound like you're as in good a shape as i am
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC), neonjellibean commented:
you dont have that class with me...i have it monday night from 6 til 10... :(
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 12:38 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
damn you kelly! *shakes fist*
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 02:22 pm (UTC), equusk commented:
Um.... actually, neonjellibean isn't in that class. She's in the evening one. I'm in the morning one. Along with Eric.
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
well i'm aware of that now. :P
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 5th, 2004 07:45 pm (UTC), fiduch commented:
lol, you make that sound like a lot more exercise than it was... cuz really, you didn't *run* to kinko's or back home. :op
[User Picture]
On October 5th, 2004 08:20 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
you dunno, i might have!
[User Picture]
On October 5th, 2004 08:27 pm (UTC), fiduch replied:
lol, i know you well enough to know you'd never run anywhere you could drive. :op
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry