?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


sometimes..... because i'm retarded.... it gets me down that no one…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
sometimes..... because i'm retarded.... it gets me down that no one ever posts comments in my lj....

but then again i'm happy... because it would surely draw retards like my guestbook did and that's something to avoid at all costs.

not like "make it so only lj members can post in my journal" nor "make my journal friends only" because nothing too fucked up has happened.


school is officially fucking over for almost a month. i'm like humping walls happy. i need a real break before the next quarter. that school is chock-full of bullshit. i can't wait to graduate so i can go to a different school (preferably less money hungry) and get my god damn masters. i've pretty much made up my mind that i'm gonna further my education. probably work and go to school.

i'm pretty sure that i'm gonna do well in the graphic design field.... or the web design field... whichever i choose. i dunno where that confidence came from but i'm glad it's finally there. you know.... when i bitch about my school i should write the art institute of atlanta (aia) so google will pick that shit up... warn potential students.

hell... it's better than south georgia (13th grade) college.

i'm off to make my scrumdidlyumptious made from scratch cinnamon rolls.
Current Mood:
happy happy
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 18th, 2003 07:12 pm (UTC), balyn commented:
At the risk of being branded a retard that only posts when prompted, I don't very often because I have nothing useful to say. You know the saying, "it is better to keep your mouth shut and be thought a fool, than to open it and remove all doubt." Only with writing. *hugs* I do like reading about what you are doing, and how your studies are goping tho. ^_^
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 18th, 2003 07:23 pm (UTC), lyvwyr commented:
ok, ok... but only because you used all those profanities. =P

(I can't resist a foul mouth.) ;-)
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 18th, 2003 07:44 pm (UTC), fuzzdecay commented:
i think hanging out on the spf for hours at a time makes me miss mindless banter. i don't post a lot in other people's journals either (which probably explains my lack of posts), because i don' tknow most of the people on my friend's list.... just find them interesting. i don't wanna say something retarded.

















(fuck fuck shit fuck ;) )
* * *
On June 19th, 2003 04:42 am (UTC), (Anonymous) commented:
hey
Hey Alicia Whats up? i have not talked to you in a while hope you arer doing good thats cool you are out of school for so long i know you are happy i gots to go back the week after next but its worth it thats cool get all the education you need i sure am i want to get everything i need for nursing ya know. have you heard from Dolsen? well i will let you go talk to you later

-ClaraBella
* * *
On June 19th, 2003 08:00 am (UTC), trigerhape commented:
der....
To things:

1. Cinnamon rolls!!!

2. ... there isn't a two.
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 19th, 2003 08:58 am (UTC), fuzzdecay commented:
my cinnamon rolls eat your soul :)
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry