?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Such · a · pretty · girl · Happy · in · an · ugly · place


rent is paid. i'm glad because my tummy doesn't feel good when i'm…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
rent is paid.

i'm glad because my tummy doesn't feel good when i'm stressed.

staying up all day is turning out to be quite a bit of work.

i think i'm typing too loud because shawn keeps stirring.

Current Mood:
calm calm
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:24 am (UTC), karasugekido commented:
Yay!
Weo! Alicia's rent is paid! w00tems! Good thing your tummy doesn't feel bad anymore. I hate that kinda feeling, if I'm assuming correctly. Kinda nervousy/butterfly feeling. F'eh. It is teh suq! RawR.
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:42 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
Re: Yay!
it's a biological defense mecahnism. your stomach produces more acid when stressed or scared causing you to get queasy. if you were being attacked by something would would throw up a stomach-full of acid on them, which would also make you slippery so you could escape easier.

/end discovery channel moment.
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:44 am (UTC), karasugekido replied:
Re: Yay!
LOL. Wow, I didn't know that. A defense mechanism, you say? Well, from now on, whenever I get nervous, I'ma spew bile all over the place, put it in a Super Soaker 2,000 and take over the world with my stomach acid! ph33r t3h 1337 Kevdor!
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:47 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
Re: Yay!
make sure i'm dead before that happens... that's just nasty and kinda scary.
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:49 am (UTC), karasugekido replied:
Re: Yay!
Hehehehe. Awww, I wouldn't do anything that'd hurt you though! You're Alicia! You're almighty! You're fearsome! RAWR! But yeah, okay, I'll wait until then, if I'm even alive then. :P We'll see first. Must not disobey teh Alicia. *fears and cowers* =P
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 10:51 am (UTC), fuzzdecay replied:
Re: Yay!
look smartass.... imma fry dat ass like bacon. :P
[User Picture]
On July 10th, 2003 11:05 am (UTC), karasugekido replied:
Re: Yay!
Hehehe...fry my ass then, woman!
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry